Info about the girl... kinda XD

Some people suggested that I should put some info about myself on that site so why not :D

Real Name: Eva Herrmann
Age: 19
Birthday: 08.10.1987
Location: Schluechtern, Germany

Fav. Music: Nightwish, Subway to Sally, In Extremo, Schandmaul, Goethes Erben, Coppelius, Fiddler's Green, Moonspell, Blind Guardian, Iced Earth, L'âme Immortelle, Blutengel, Sisters of Mercy, the Wohlstandskinder, die toten Hosen, Nirvana, X-Japan, Dir en Grey, Flowing Tears, Deine Laikaien, ASP, Lack of Limits, Hide, Lacrimosa, Letzte Instanz, Helium Vola, Estampie, Samsas Traum, Sonata Arctica, Tanzwut, The Crüxshadows, Regicide, Saltatio Mortis, die Ärzte, Blackmore's Night, Farin Urlaub, Korpiklaani, Malice Mizer, Rhapsody...

For those who actually want to know some semi-important facts:
I love making dolls, graphics in general and sewing/crafts. I don't have any fancy hobbies, though... when I'm not working (.. office, fun stuff!) I'm usually at home, because my life is boring like that. I do enjoy visiting pubs, cinemas etc, but that's usually too expensive xD Oh, and I love concerts. Nothing better than live music! There a list of all the bands I've already seen live here - more to come!
 
 

If you want to contact me feel free to do so... in the forum-section you can see where to find me, my username is Miaka (everywhere), I'm also happy about every tagboard-entry and email! Btw, some people have added me to their msn lists because they've seen the hotmail-adress. I have no problem if you do so, but please tell me that you've found me via this website... otherwise I will probably get confused ^^
You can also add me on myspace or last.fm if you want to =)

Some random webcam shots...